Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Pickathon at Home Saturday | Revel In Dimes | Dan Deacon | Khruangbin

August 1 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

For the many fans sorely missing live music, Pickathon brings you Pickathon At Home. Featuring a mix of historic Pickathon concerts, personal messages from artists, surprise musical guests, and original shorts.

Thanks to our sponsor, JuneShine. For home delivery: https://juneshine.com/pages/oregon

Filmed at beautiful Pendarvis Farm.

Revel In Dimes
Producer: Ryan Stiles
Executive Producer: Zale Schoenborn
Associate Producer: Terry Groves, John MacArthur
Assistant Producer: Stephanie Manzo
Line Producer: Seth Chandler
Production Manager: Josh Madera
Production Coordinator: Kara Lewis, Holly Wyman
Associate Distribution Producer: Ned Failing, David Gluck
Legal: Vincent Sliwoski, Harris Moure, PLLC
Director: Kayla Tabb
Stage Manager: Melissa Walther
Assistant Stage Manager: Jordan Stockton
Editor: Katie Dalziel
Camera Crew: Drew Hanson, Edward Hill, Rhiannan Kane, Lacey Pace, Kendall Rock, Nathan Von Brown, Liberty Wilson
Festival Lighting Director: Daniel Meeker
Live Audio Engineer: Kevin Cosgrove
Broadcast Mix/Recording Engineer: Josh Powell
Audio Producer: Adam Selzer
Final Audio Mix Engineer: Nalin Silva

Dan Deacon
Producer: Ryan Stiles
Executive Producer: Zale Schoenborn
Associate Producer: Terry Groves, John MacArthur
Assistant Producer: Stephanie Manzo
Line Producer: Seth Chandler
Production Manager: Alisha Flaumenbaum, Josh Madera
Associate Distribution Producer: Shawna Burke, Ned Failing, David Gluck
Legal: Vincent Sliwoski, Harris Moure, PLLC
Director: Casandre Cohn
Stage Manager: Melissa Walther
Assistant Stage Manager: Jordan Stockton
Editor: John Petrina
Camera Crew: Daniel Kirby, James Pilato, Nate Duke, Drew Hanson, Dave Coy, Kyle Henebury, Lauren Nelson, Morgan Ferrier, Richard Rintoul
Festival Lighting Director: Daniel Meeker
Live Audio Engineer: Rich Holt
Broadcast Mix/Recording Engineer: Collin Hegna
Final Audio Mix Engineer: Nalin Silva
Audio Producer: Adam Selzer

Khruangbin
Producer: Ryan Stiles
Executive Producer: Zale Schoenborn, Terry Groves
Associate Producer: John MacArthur
Assistant Producer: Tanner McCullough
Line Producer: Seth Chandler
Production Manager: Josh Madera
Production Coordinator: Kara Lewis, Holly Wyman
Associate Distribution Producer: Ned Failing, David Gluck
Legal: Vincent Sliwoski, Harris Moure, PLLC
Director: Peter Schmidt
Stage Manager: Andrew Verhoeven
Assistant Stage Manager: Aaron Filipowsky
Editor: Josh Webb
Camera Crew: Kyle Henebury, Christopher Martini, Kara Aldana, Chad Erickson, Randel Moore, Julli Krishcko, Ricky Fuentes, Jason Burns, Skyler Pestle, Emma Berger, Tyler Carney
Festival Lighting Director: Daniel Meeker
Live Audio Engineer: Jade Payne
Broadcast Mix/Recording Engineer: Jeff Simmons
Final Audio Mix Engineer: Steve Christensen

Details

Date:
August 1
Time:
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Event Category: